Parts List

In the Box: In the bags:
1 4
· Chains 2 sprockets 2 Brick bolts 4
· Metal ring 1 coupler 1 Brick nuts 4
· DC motors 3 Washers 4
· L shaped brackets 5 2 Wood screws 14
· NEW! TB6643 control board 1
· Arduino mega 2560 r3 1 Ball bearings 4 5
· Motor mount brackets 2 Shoulder bolts 4
· Carriages 2 M8 nuts 4 Set allen wrench 3
· Elastic cord 2 M10 washers 8 M3 bolts 16
· 110/220v to 12v dc 6A power supply 1 M3 nuts 16
· Cable zip-tie 10 3 Arduino spacers 4
· Shield cables 3 Arduino screws 4
· USB 2.0 A to B male cable 1 Cotter pins 2 Sled screws 24
· Stainless Steel pulleys 2 Small pulleys 2
Chain spacer 2 6
Small nails 4 X /Y motor bolts 8
Z motor bolts 6

  • Ring system

  • Power Supply 110/220v 6A 60W

  • Arduino Shield v1.4 (TLE5206)

  • Arduino Mega r3

  • 2 - X/Y Motor Mounts

  • 2 - Y/X Motors
    1 - Z-axis Motor

  • 1 - Arduino USB cable
    2 - Y/X Motor cables
    1 - Z-Axis Cable
    1 - Programming cable

  • 2 - Sprockets
    1 - Coupler

  • 4 - Ball Beraings
    4 - Shoulder Bolts
    8 - Washers
    4 - Nuts

  • 2 - Elastic cords

  • 4 - Brick mounting bolts
    4 - Brick mounting nuts
    4 - Brick mounting washers
    14 - Medium size wood screws

  • 3 - Allen Wrench
    4 - Arduino Spacers / 4 - Screws
    16 - Bracket to ring nuts
    16 - Bracket to Ring bolts
    24 - Brackets to sled screws

  • 2 - Cotter pins
    2 - S hooks
    2 - Small pulleys
    2 - Slack sprockets
    2 - Chain spacers
    4 - Small nails

  • 2 - Chains

  • 6 - Z-Axis Bolts
    8 - Y/X Bolts

  • 2 - Stainless steel Idler pulleys